NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,237 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2021

Last sale price $232,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,805 / mo

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2021

This home is located at 100 Kenview Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 since 17 April 2021 and is currently estimated at $281,332, approximately $227 per square foot. This property was built in 1944. 100 Kenview Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Cammilleri

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401235937 Listed on: 04/17/2021

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Phillips

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401261439

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 5,376 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x112
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,237 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-460-0006-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,785

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

5,376 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1944
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Delaware to Kenview or Elmwood to Kenview
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-460-0006-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 48X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5376.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3785.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.87%
Current Estimated Value
$281,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,282
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$74,050

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2015
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor William C $232,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Taylor William C $232,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Taylor William C $232,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Taylor William C $232,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Federice Ronald J $144,000 None Available
Federice Ronald J $144,000 None Available
Federice Ronald J $144,000 None Available
Federice Ronald J $144,000 None Available
Malone Kevin $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor William C $232,000
Closed Taylor William C $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Sold $232,000 +0.9% $188 / Sq Ft
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2021 04/17/21 For Sale $230,000 +59.7% $186 / Sq Ft
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Sold $144,000 +2.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2015 05/24/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,654 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2024 $3,654 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2023 $3,409 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2022 $3,647 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2021 $3,631 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2020 $2,752 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2019 $2,649 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2018 $2,608 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2017 $1,494 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2016 $3,016 $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2015 -- $39,700 $8,400 $31,300
2014 -- $39,700 $8,400 $31,300

MLS Number: B1330475

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-460-0006-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.