100 Laclede Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Laclede Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $293,838, approximately $251 per square foot. 100 Laclede Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $242,500 | $113,400 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $236,400 | $111,100 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $215,800 | $101,000 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $184,500 | $87,900 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $167,800 | $79,800 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $164,300 | $82,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $158,500 | $82,000 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $150,800 | $78,100 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $156,000 | $71,600 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $150,300 | $71,600 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $156,000 | $71,600 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $156,000 | $71,600 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map