$475,000

100 Larson Blvd Round Mountain, NV 89045

Estimated payment $2,704/month

Total Views 2,871
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$475 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional 4.8-Acre Private Estate — Fully Fenced, Fruit & Grape Gardens, Finished Shop Quick Overview: Beautifully maintained 2-bed home with bonus room and 2 full baths on 4.8 acres fully secured with 6' perimeter fencing. Mature fruit trees, grape gardens and shade trees across the property. Ideal for hobby farming, auto/metal work, or a private retreat. Property Highlights: Lot: 4.8 acres, fully fenced with 6' security fence Home: 2 bedrooms + extra bonus room, 2 full baths Large walk-in pantry; cement walkway around home with planters Utilities: owned well with 5 HP pump, water rights, multiple frost-free water faucets across property Power: good electric service with EMP hardening/proofing Propane: 3,000-gallon storage capacity (two 1,000-gallon tanks + two 500-gallon tanks owned) Driveways & pads: cement driveway, cement helicopter pad, additional cement driveways Outbuildings & Workspaces: Finished shop: propane heater, car lift, welding equipment, bathroom, two large roll-up doors + man door Tractor shed: two roll-up doors and workspace Standalone well/pump room Extras: Mature fruit trees, grape gardens, mature shade trees Multiple outdoor water hookups (frost-free) Turnkey shop setup for automotive or fabrication use

Listing Agent

Diana Jeppsen

Berney Realty, LTD License #S.0189792 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,051

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 4.88 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • No Units Located Below
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Septic Tank
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Senita Cts Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-461-36

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,051

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

4.88 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.88
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2200-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-423-4230
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Senita Cts
  • Directions: HWY 376 to Senita Courts (South East) follow the road to Larson Blvd (left turn) second home on the (Right)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Gas/Propane Stub
  • Roof: Metal
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Concrete Perimeter, Full Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Wrap Around
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener Controls
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Propane Owned

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 012-461-36
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 212573.0
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2051.14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Area
  • HighSchool: Out Of Area

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,988 $82,322 $23,383 $58,939
2024 $1,988 $87,508 $23,383 $64,125
2023 $1,988 $83,998 $23,383 $60,615
2022 $1,876 $74,265 $23,383 $50,882
2021 $1,822 $72,399 $23,383 $49,016
2020 $1,770 $64,223 $14,880 $49,343
2019 $1,719 $64,601 $14,880 $49,721
2018 $1,670 $54,462 $6,388 $48,074
2017 $1,560 $46,159 $6,388 $39,771
2016 $1,521 $44,358 $4,568 $39,790
2015 $1,518 $45,608 $5,612 $39,996
2014 $1,422 $43,166 $3,357 $39,809
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $475 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $160,000 Cow County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260003604

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 12-461-36

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.