100 Laurel Oak Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
901
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Laurel Oak Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $269,461, approximately $299 per square foot. 100 Laurel Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Western Cherokee Properties Llc
Bought by
Remillet Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,150
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remillet Gregory L | $121,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remillet Gregory L | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $662 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $564 | $89,320 | $15,000 | $74,320 |
| 2020 | $528 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $93,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $69,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map