100 Leon Ave Norwood, PA 19074
Estimated Value: $281,146 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Leon Ave, Norwood, PA 19074 and is currently estimated at $293,537, approximately $205 per square foot. 100 Leon Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Norwood School, Interboro Senior High School, and Our Lady Of Fatima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Bob Ritter and Frances Ritter Robert
Bought by
Ritter Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,302
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1981
Sold by
Onimus Onimus H and Onimus Dorothy
Bought by
Ritter Robt E and Ritter Joyce A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Justin | -- | Choice One Abstract | |
| Ritter Robt E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritter Justin | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $157,700 | $41,390 | $116,310 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $157,700 | $41,390 | $116,310 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $157,700 | $41,390 | $116,310 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $157,700 | $41,390 | $116,310 |
| 2021 | $7,831 | $157,700 | $41,390 | $116,310 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $89,630 | $30,060 | $59,570 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $89,630 | $30,060 | $59,570 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $89,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $89,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $89,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $89,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $89,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map