100 Leslie Rd Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,324 - $1,485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Leslie Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $1,212,831, approximately $531 per square foot. 100 Leslie Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1990
Sold by
Merchant Kenneth A
Bought by
Marchurs John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchurs John T | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marchurs John T | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Marchurs John T | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Marchurs John T | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Marchurs John T | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,732 | $991,000 | $530,700 | $460,300 |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $912,200 | $505,700 | $406,500 |
| 2023 | $8,566 | $830,000 | $460,700 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $8,892 | $798,200 | $440,700 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $8,853 | $782,100 | $440,700 | $341,400 |
| 2020 | $8,951 | $749,000 | $410,700 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $8,521 | $673,100 | $406,700 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $622,600 | $376,700 | $245,900 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $581,600 | $335,700 | $245,900 |
| 2016 | $6,507 | $531,600 | $285,700 | $245,900 |
| 2015 | $6,922 | $527,200 | $285,700 | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map