100 Lewis St Howell, NJ 07731
Salem Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Lewis St, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $458,377, approximately $389 per square foot. 100 Lewis St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Samuel N Bandela
Bought by
Chirichella Lucia and Chirichella Vito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,530
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$316,847
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chirichella Lucia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chirichella Lucia | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Chirichella Lucia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $357,500 | $219,600 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $294,900 | $159,600 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $271,800 | $139,600 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $265,500 | $139,600 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $221,500 | $109,600 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $230,200 | $109,600 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $228,100 | $109,600 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $222,600 | $109,600 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $219,200 | $109,600 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $211,400 | $104,600 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $211,100 | $107,100 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $5,124 | $193,500 | $110,800 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map