100 Lindenthal Ct Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,872 - $1,247,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Lindenthal Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,136,468, approximately $329 per square foot. 100 Lindenthal Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Bought by
Hamm Stephen C and Carter- Barbara E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Stephen C | $311,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 | $1,010,479 | $325,000 | $685,479 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $1,010,479 | $325,000 | $685,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map