100 Liverpool St Warwick, RI 02886
Hillsgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,839 - $442,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Liverpool St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $420,710, approximately $239 per square foot. 100 Liverpool St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Andrew J 3Rd & Ann M Reid and Christy
Bought by
Christy Erin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Reid Andrew J
Bought by
Andrew J 3Rd & A M Reid Irt and Christy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Reid Michael
Bought by
Reid Andrew J and Reid Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Erin K | -- | None Available | |
| Christy Erin K | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew J 3Rd & A M Reid Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew J 3Rd & A M Reid Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $374,200 | $103,000 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $289,900 | $85,100 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $289,900 | $85,100 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $207,900 | $55,100 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $207,900 | $55,100 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $207,900 | $55,100 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $207,900 | $55,100 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $165,400 | $46,600 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $165,400 | $46,600 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $165,400 | $46,600 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $153,100 | $57,200 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $153,100 | $57,200 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $153,100 | $57,200 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map