100 Longview Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Longview Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $559,214, approximately $264 per square foot. 100 Longview Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Finan Sean P and Finan Megan
Bought by
Finan Sean P and Finan Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,684
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Faye A
Bought by
Finan Sean P and Mcandrews Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finan Sean P | -- | None Available | |
| Finan Sean P | $284,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finan Sean P | $258,400 | |
| Closed | Finan Sean P | $227,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,182 | $306,350 | $99,000 | $207,350 |
| 2025 | $8,611 | $306,350 | $99,000 | $207,350 |
| 2024 | $8,611 | $306,350 | $99,000 | $207,350 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | $306,350 | $99,000 | $207,350 |
| 2022 | $8,112 | $306,350 | $99,000 | $207,350 |
| 2021 | $12,562 | $306,350 | $99,000 | $207,350 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $179,700 | $179,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,952 | $179,700 | $179,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,657 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map