Studio
--
Bath
7,819
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 MacHine Loop, Scott, LA 70583. 100 MacHine Loop is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Guidry Sandres John and Guidry Cathy Dehart
Bought by
Machine Loop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,800
Outstanding Balance
$508,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machine Loop Llc | $636,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machine Loop Llc | $508,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $39,709 | $8,788 | $30,921 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $39,709 | $8,788 | $30,921 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $39,709 | $8,788 | $30,921 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $39,709 | $8,788 | $30,921 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $35,070 | $8,788 | $26,282 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $35,070 | $8,788 | $26,282 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $39,709 | $8,788 | $30,921 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $39,709 | $8,788 | $30,921 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $39,709 | $8,788 | $30,921 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $37,221 | $6,300 | $30,921 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,221 | $6,300 | $30,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map