100 Madison Dr Naples, FL 34110
Estimated Value: $592,976
Studio
--
Bath
6,720
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Madison Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $592,976, approximately $88 per square foot. 100 Madison Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Shapiro Marc L
Bought by
Ponce Fresh Produce Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
100 Madison Avenue E Immokalee Trust
Bought by
Ponce Fresh Produce Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Tomatoes Plus Inc
Bought by
The 100 Madison Ave Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Schweitzer Judith E and King Anson Dale
Bought by
Tomatoes Plus Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Fresh Produce Inc | -- | Aries Title | |
| Ponce Fresh Produce Inc | -- | Aries Title | |
| Ponce Fresh Produce Inc | $600,000 | Aries Title | |
| Ponce Fresh Produce Inc | $600,000 | Aries Title | |
| The 100 Madison Ave Trust | $364,001 | None Available | |
| Tomatoes Plus Inc | $341,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomatoes Plus Inc | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $481,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $437,325 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $397,568 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $361,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $328,568 | $102,383 | $226,185 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $301,391 | $93,075 | $208,316 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $294,641 | $93,075 | $201,566 |
| 2018 | $0 | $274,166 | $81,440 | $192,726 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $272,763 | $81,440 | $191,323 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $202,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $183,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $167,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map