100 Madison St Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,660 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Madison St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $397,915, approximately $310 per square foot. 100 Madison St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Merdink Paula
Bought by
Paula G Merdink Irlt G and Paula Merdink
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Scott C and Lyons Mary E
Bought by
Merdink Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Equivest Llc
Bought by
Lyons Scott C and Illiano Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula G Merdink Irlt G | -- | None Available | |
| Paula G Merdink Irlt G | -- | None Available | |
| Merdink Paula | $220,000 | -- | |
| Merdink Paula | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Scott C | $192,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Scott C | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Scott C | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Scott C | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $329,500 | $121,200 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $279,500 | $97,900 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $279,500 | $97,900 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $64,300 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $64,300 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $64,300 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $64,300 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $149,900 | $59,800 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $149,900 | $59,800 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $149,900 | $59,800 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $148,300 | $74,300 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $148,300 | $74,300 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $2,935 | $148,300 | $74,300 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map