100 Main St Bethany, WV 26032
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $263,498
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,160
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Main St, Bethany, WV 26032 and is currently estimated at $234,625, approximately $56 per square foot. 100 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Brooke High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,580 | $4,860 | $120,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,700 | $4,860 | $117,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $119,820 | $4,860 | $114,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $85,020 | $4,860 | $80,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $82,980 | $4,860 | $78,120 |
| 2020 | $0 | $82,980 | $4,860 | $78,120 |
| 2019 | $0 | $81,360 | $4,860 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,320 | $4,860 | $74,460 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,220 | $4,860 | $72,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,180 | $4,860 | $70,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $4,860 | $67,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,420 | $4,860 | $64,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map