100 Main St Centerbrook, CT 06409
Estimated Value: $535,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Main St, Centerbrook, CT 06409 and is currently priced at $535,000. 100 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $300,900 | $59,800 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $300,900 | $59,800 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $256,600 | $53,100 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $257,900 | $53,100 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $257,900 | $53,100 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $257,900 | $53,100 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $257,900 | $53,100 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $222,200 | $55,900 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $222,200 | $55,900 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $222,200 | $55,900 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $222,200 | $55,900 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $222,200 | $55,900 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map