100 Main St Pevely, MO 63070
Studio
1
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Main St, Pevely, MO 63070. 100 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2025
Sold by
Siliven Joyce and Siliven Dennis
Bought by
Rc Johnson Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,191
Outstanding Balance
$232,191
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Johnson Enterprises Llc | -- | Ett (Elite Tier Title) |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rc Johnson Enterprises Llc | $232,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $31,500 | $4,400 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $28,600 | $4,400 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $28,600 | $4,400 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $28,600 | $4,400 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map