100 Main Waelder, TX 78959
Estimated Value: $64,987 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
386
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Main, Waelder, TX 78959 and is currently estimated at $246,996, approximately $639 per square foot. 100 Main is a home with nearby schools including Waelder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Smoak Richard
Bought by
Quintero Samuel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Samuel E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $28,720 | $12,320 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $417 | $28,570 | $12,170 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $257 | $16,680 | $2,330 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $311 | $16,680 | $2,330 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $356 | $16,680 | $2,330 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $329 | $15,550 | $1,200 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $241 | $10,440 | $1,200 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $27 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $27 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map