Estimated Value: $1,398,404
Studio
--
Bath
2,788
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Malaga St, St. Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $1,398,404, approximately $501 per square foot. 100 Malaga St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Stanton Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Athena Cafe Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Cafe Inc | $900,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Athena Cafe Inc | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,896 | $890,803 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,736 | $809,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,736 | $874,794 | $398,325 | $476,469 |
| 2023 | $13,736 | $801,933 | $398,325 | $403,608 |
| 2022 | $11,828 | $608,431 | $318,660 | $289,771 |
| 2021 | $11,536 | $611,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,895 | $605,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,052 | $525,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $427,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,948 | $426,743 | $208,722 | $218,021 |
| 2016 | $9,445 | $439,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,624 | $445,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,159 | $418,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map