100 Marilyn St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Marilyn St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $683,305, approximately $490 per square foot. 100 Marilyn St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Shearer Shirley J
Bought by
Shirley J Shearer Irt and Shearer William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Shearer Shirley J and Shearer William R
Bought by
Shearer Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley J Shearer Irt | -- | -- | |
| Shearer Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,272 | $632,900 | $259,600 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $8,551 | $567,800 | $259,600 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $534,100 | $259,600 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $444,100 | $259,600 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $7,545 | $422,700 | $238,200 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $415,100 | $234,900 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $382,600 | $204,400 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $7,143 | $382,600 | $204,400 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $372,200 | $196,600 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $347,700 | $172,100 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $6,535 | $337,200 | $154,700 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map