100 Marsden Ct Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,634 - $837,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Marsden Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $756,659, approximately $261 per square foot. 100 Marsden Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Bought by
Bon Frank J and Dina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bon Frank J | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $604,570 | $205,000 | $399,570 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $604,570 | $205,000 | $399,570 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $391,689 | $92,000 | $299,689 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $391,689 | $92,000 | $299,689 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $391,689 | $92,000 | $299,689 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $391,689 | $92,000 | $299,689 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $361,779 | $92,000 | $269,779 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $361,779 | $92,000 | $269,779 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $361,779 | $92,000 | $269,779 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $361,779 | $92,000 | $269,779 |
| 2015 | -- | $338,724 | $90,000 | $248,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,724 | $90,000 | $248,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map