D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Guthrie
TARBORO REALTY
(252) 827-4242
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $203,000
Charming home on corner lot. New roof along with new floors and paint in most rooms. 3 possible 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a fenced in back yard. Once you walk in this home you will be amazed at how large it is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Clarence | $166,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Clarence | $166,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ulloa Tyler Jordan | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Jean C | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Clarence | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Clarence | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulloa Tyler Jordan | $169,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | $166,000 | +0.6% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -3.7% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Guthrie
TARBORO REALTY
(252) 827-4242
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tihishia Boston
UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS
(252) 940-9688
21 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100417036
APN: 4738-19-0238-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.