A
Seller's Agent in 2016
AJ Taheri
KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $505,000
Truely immaculate like new corner lot home hosts a amazing open floor plan 4bedrooms -3 baths residence that is perfect for a family that enjoys country side living with all the privilages of Lake riverside and the serene and safe community. Lots of charm including a front porch and a dream fenced back yard. Charmingly light and airy, open floor plan that makes this a warm home and not just a house !! Home enjoys many amenities such as each kid's room has its own walking closet to store all those toys and the attic with its poured insulation and solar-board panels insulating attic's sides and ceiling has resulted an incredible energy bill of under $200 at the height of Summer !!!If we say MUST SEE, well this is truly one of those !!!There is a $1,000 selling bonus to the selling agent !!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AJ Taheri
KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: 2292263911 License #302297 Listed on: 04/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Lorraine Jackson
License #218147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Thomas Donald | $246,500 | -- | |
| Smith Maritza Y | -- | -- | |
| Smith James L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Corbett Bowen | $33,500 | -- | |
| Merl L L C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Thomas Donald | $239,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Maritza Y | $230,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James L | $198,126 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $246,500 | -7.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $184,678 | $20,240 | $164,438 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $175,523 | $20,240 | $155,283 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $159,970 | $18,400 | $141,570 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $138,124 | $16,000 | $122,124 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $117,267 | $16,000 | $101,267 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $110,409 | $16,000 | $94,409 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $110,409 | $16,000 | $94,409 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $109,318 | $16,000 | $93,318 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $106,370 | $14,240 | $92,130 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $109,507 | $14,240 | $95,267 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $98,284 | $13,280 | $85,004 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $96,261 | $13,280 | $82,981 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,674 | $13,280 | $47,394 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
AJ Taheri
KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lorraine Jackson
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 909505
APN: 053A-376
Ask me questions while you tour the home.