NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Maya Ct Evansville, IN 47712

Estimated Value: $350,520 - $455,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2018

Last sale price $229,250 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,435 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Perry Heights Middle School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of September 2018

WELCOME TO A WONDERFUL LIFESTYLE! THIS BRICK TWO STORY HAS IT ALL! START WITH A THREE CAR GARAGE! ADD TO THAT ENTRY INTO AN OPEN GREATROOM/KITCHEN THAT BECKONS ALL TO ENJOY THE COMPANY! THE KITCHEN/DINING AREA BOASTS MAPLE CABINETS, BEAUTIFUL GRANITELOOK COUNTERTOPS, CERAMIC BACKSPLASH, 18" PORCELAIN TILE, PANTRY AND ISLAND PLUS HIGH END APPLIANCES, COMPLIMENTED BY A FRENCH DOOR REFRIGERATOR. ALSO ON THE FIRST FLOOR IS THE MASTER BEDROOM...SPACIOUS, WITH HUGH WALKIN CLOSET AND FULL BATH WITH HIS AND HER SINKS, A WHIRLPOOL GARDEN TUB, CERAMIC TILE FLOORING...AND THEN COMPLETE THE FIRST FLOOR WITH THE LAUNDRY ROOM AND A HALF BATH FOR GUESTS. A NICE HOME FOR ENTERTAINING...FAMILY AND FRIENDS! UPSTAIRS, THERE IS A LARGE FAMILY GATHERING AREA! PLUS TWO BEDROOMS AND A BONUS ROOM! WHICH, WITH THE ADDITION OF A CLOSET, MIGHT SERVE AS A 4TH BEDROOM! NICE LOCATION! CUL DE SAC STREET! DESIRABLE WESTSIDE! AND ONLY 5 MINUTES FROM THE HUB OF WESTSIDE SHOPPING, USI, CHURCHES, ETC. JUST PERFECT FOR YOUR FAMILY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Hancock

ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC Listed on: 06/29/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Fleming

ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,384

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 100
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-05-21-007-509.004-024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,384

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Dawnridge Lot 4 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 82-05-21-007-509.004-024
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2300
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2300
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2300
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x15
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 20x13, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 32x13
  • Extra Room: Bonus, Dimensions: 19x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick, Shingle, Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x45
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Utilities: Public
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 6

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Terrace

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 100
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 7405
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.17

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4384.04

MLS Schools

  • High School: Francis Joseph Reitz
  • Middle School: Perry Heights
  • School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Schimmelman Steven W and Tracy Jo
Bought by
Hamman Christopher D and Hamman Regina M
Current Estimated Value
$408,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,405
Outstanding Balance
$370,405
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,225

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2018
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Afaf Samarra E and Afaf Samarra E
Bought by
Schimmelman Steven W and Schimmelman Tracy Jo
Seller's Agent
Sherry Hancock
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
Buyer's Agent
Judy Fleming
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
List Price
$238,000
Sold Price
$229,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,750
-3.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2012
Closed on
May 21, 2013
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Allbright Jeffrey A and Allbright Joyce A
Bought by
Eastham Nicholas C and Eastham Kourtney B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,549
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
New Urban Holdings Llc
Bought by
Allbright Jeffrey A and Allbright Joyce A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Pharaoh Development Llc
Bought by
New Urban Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamman Christopher D -- None Listed On Document
Schimmelman Steven W -- First Advantage Title
Jamal Samarrale $210,000 --
Eastham Nicholas C -- None Available
Allbright Jeffrey A -- None Available
New Urban Holdings Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamman Christopher D $370,405
Previous Owner Schimmelman Steven W $115,000
Previous Owner Eastham Nicholas C $209,549
Previous Owner Allbright Jeffrey A $191,900
Previous Owner New Urban Holdings Llc $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $229,250 -3.7% $100 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Sale $238,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $238,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Rented $1,600 -11.1% --
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Sold $210,000 -6.7% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2012 10/18/12 For Sale $225,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,070 $333,200 $34,900 $298,300
2024 $3,363 $316,100 $26,900 $289,200
2023 $3,184 $308,800 $26,900 $281,900
2022 $2,601 $246,000 $26,900 $219,100
2021 $2,585 $232,100 $26,900 $205,200
2020 $2,396 $224,500 $26,900 $197,600
2019 $2,411 $226,700 $26,900 $199,800
2018 $2,106 $202,600 $26,900 $175,700
2017 $4,384 $202,300 $26,900 $175,400
2016 $1,998 $204,400 $26,900 $177,500
2014 $2,023 $207,700 $26,900 $180,800
2013 -- $201,300 $26,900 $174,400

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201828506

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 82-05-21-007-509.004-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.