100 Memorial Dr Southington, CT 06489
Downtown Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Memorial Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $249,629, approximately $346 per square foot. 100 Memorial Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Clements Betsy
Bought by
Kingsbury Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Clements George M
Bought by
Clements Betsy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury Investments Llc | $73,600 | None Available | |
| Clements Betsy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clements Betsy | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $112,310 | $57,760 | $54,550 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $97,970 | $57,760 | $40,210 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $97,970 | $57,760 | $40,210 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $97,970 | $57,760 | $40,210 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $97,970 | $57,760 | $40,210 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $92,290 | $55,470 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $92,290 | $55,470 | $36,820 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $92,290 | $55,470 | $36,820 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $92,290 | $55,470 | $36,820 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $92,290 | $55,470 | $36,820 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $90,010 | $52,830 | $37,180 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $90,010 | $52,830 | $37,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map