100 Memory Ln Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Memory Ln, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $577,142, approximately $192 per square foot. 100 Memory Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Jarrell Cynthia B and Dannheisser Cynthia B
Bought by
King Aubrey Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,874
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$437,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Aubrey Robert | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Aubrey Robert | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $13 | $13 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $13 | $13 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2 | $9,463 | $333 | $9,130 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $9,463 | $333 | $9,130 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $10,730 | $1,600 | $9,130 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $10,728 | $1,600 | $9,128 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $10,730 | $1,600 | $9,130 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $9,460 | $1,400 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $999 | $9,460 | $1,400 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,710 | $1,600 | $8,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map