100 Mile Circle Dr Reno, NV 89511
Bartley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,911,054 - $2,262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Mile Circle Dr, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $2,047,264, approximately $598 per square foot. 100 Mile Circle Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Huffaker Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Boyle Bernard W
Bought by
Boyle Bernard W and Boyle Family Trust Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Boyle Bernard and Boyle Kathleen
Bought by
Boyle Bernard W and Boyle Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Bernard W | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle Bernard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,339 | $406,671 | $315,000 | $91,671 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $345,585 | $253,750 | $91,835 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $327,775 | $243,250 | $84,525 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $253,339 | $183,750 | $69,589 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $227,391 | $159,250 | $68,141 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $214,022 | $147,000 | $67,022 |
| 2019 | $5,987 | $205,262 | $140,000 | $65,262 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $185,357 | $122,500 | $62,857 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $197,130 | $134,750 | $62,380 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $186,173 | $123,200 | $62,973 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $177,317 | $115,500 | $61,817 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $163,522 | $103,950 | $59,572 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,395 | $134,750 | $57,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map