100 Myrtle Ave Unit 504 Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $185,304 - $383,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Myrtle Ave Unit 504, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $287,326, approximately $318 per square foot. 100 Myrtle Ave Unit 504 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Greyrock Partners Rt and Daly Susan
Bought by
Townhouse Realty Assoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Ferrante Michael D and Ferrante Susan M
Bought by
Greyrock Partners Rt and Daly Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Sold by
Grandon Mills Rt
Bought by
Ferrante Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
10.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townhouse Realty Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Greyrock Partners Rt | $30,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante Michael D | $124,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrante Michael D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrante Michael D | $3,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrante Michael D | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |