100 N 1st Ave Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $238,330 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N 1st Ave, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $245,083, approximately $180 per square foot. 100 N 1st Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Arthur D Arthur D and Fritz Arlis K
Bought by
Davenport Daylan J and Garcia-Davenport Chrissy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Daylan J | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $181,800 | $24,400 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $154,500 | $24,400 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $148,400 | $18,300 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $148,400 | $18,300 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $76,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $73,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $70,634 | $16,707 | $53,927 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $65,738 | $16,707 | $49,031 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $64,295 | $16,706 | $47,589 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $62,144 | $15,035 | $47,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map