100 N 52nd Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Kelly Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,914 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N 52nd Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $616,229, approximately $256 per square foot. 100 N 52nd Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe STEM Academy, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,300
Outstanding Balance
$150,817
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Master Home Source Inc
Bought by
Harrison John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,640
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | Fahtco | |
| -- | $345,000 | Fahtco | |
| Harrison John W | $363,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $232,300 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison John W | $290,640 | |
| Closed | Harrison John W | $72,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $38,130 | $7,190 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $38,130 | $7,190 | $30,940 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $39,050 | $6,220 | $32,830 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $31,110 | $6,390 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $32,010 | $6,580 | $25,430 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $30,290 | $5,010 | $25,280 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $30,290 | $5,010 | $25,280 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $27,160 | $5,400 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $27,160 | $5,400 | $21,760 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $28,860 | $4,380 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $28,860 | $4,380 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $24,110 | $3,580 | $20,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map