100 N Mapleleaf Ave Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N Mapleleaf Ave, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $510,046, approximately $519 per square foot. 100 N Mapleleaf Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $633,300 | $97,500 | $535,800 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $602,800 | $85,500 | $517,300 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $602,800 | $85,500 | $517,300 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $506,100 | $85,500 | $420,600 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $409,700 | $61,500 | $348,200 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $409,700 | $61,500 | $348,200 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $379,100 | $54,000 | $325,100 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $362,300 | $54,000 | $308,300 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $312,100 | $54,000 | $258,100 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $288,600 | $54,000 | $234,600 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $280,500 | $66,000 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $280,500 | $66,000 | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map