100 Northside Dr Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Northside Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $233,927, approximately $149 per square foot. 100 Northside Dr is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Gibson Jones Margaret
Bought by
Jones Margaret Gibson and Fortier Melinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,001
Outstanding Balance
$116,493
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Margaret Gibson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Margaret Gibson | $125,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $174,700 | $32,900 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $30 | $174,700 | $32,900 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $145,000 | $32,900 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $145,000 | $32,900 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $145,000 | $32,900 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $145,000 | $32,900 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $132,200 | $29,100 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $132,200 | $29,100 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $132,200 | $29,100 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $132,200 | $29,100 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $132,200 | $29,100 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $141,410 | $33,740 | $107,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map