A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anaita Tarapore
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $862,000
** AWESOME REMODELED HOME **
Welcome to 100 Nutmeg @Sante Fe Junction in Aberdeen. This Amazing Home has had a Total Make-Over just for YOU. This Gorgeous Home Features: Vaulted Ceilings * Hardwood Floors * Gourmet Kitchen with Quartz CounterTops * Professional Appliances - Viking Stove & Sub-Zero Refrigerator * Pella Windows - Updated Bathrooms * Freshly Painted * FULL Basement * Fenced-In Backyard with Super Large Patio * Totally Move-In Ready. Add to that super quick access to the Parkway & Train Station. 20 Minute Drive to the Beach, 60 Minutes to NYC, 90 Minutes to Philadelphia. Could not ask for a better location. Seriously, this is an Opportunity of a Lifetime
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anaita Tarapore
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth Listed on: 12/31/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Cruz
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cittadino Jennifer | $701,000 | Trident Abstract Title | |
| Elbanna Alaa | $372,500 | Multiple | |
| Syed Arshiya | $465,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Marano Michael | $480,000 | -- | |
| Lew Pak | $213,650 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cittadino Jennifer | $630,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Elbanna Alaa | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Syed Arshiya | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marano Michael | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lew Pak | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Sold | $701,000 | +7.8% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | For Sale | $650,000 | +74.5% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | Sold | $372,500 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,196 | $739,000 | $407,100 | $331,900 |
| 2024 | $15,253 | $702,400 | $376,600 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $15,253 | $713,100 | $368,900 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $13,272 | $489,300 | $161,600 | $327,700 |
| 2021 | $13,272 | $491,000 | $199,500 | $291,500 |
| 2020 | $12,930 | $476,400 | $191,500 | $284,900 |
| 2019 | $13,238 | $473,800 | $190,500 | $283,300 |
| 2018 | $11,834 | $424,600 | $184,500 | $240,100 |
| 2017 | $12,259 | $446,100 | $194,500 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $11,461 | $435,300 | $187,500 | $247,800 |
| 2015 | $10,369 | $378,000 | $147,500 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $10,921 | $406,000 | $177,500 | $228,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anaita Tarapore
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amanda Cruz
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22139676
APN: 01-00010-0000-00006-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.