100 Oak St Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $63,998 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Oak St, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $121,666, approximately $120 per square foot. 100 Oak St is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Mcclure Robert Hayden and Mcclure Karen Arlene
Bought by
Burrow Justin and Burrow Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Vacant Land Usa Llc
Bought by
Mccord Jerry and Mccord Patrisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Smith Patricia
Bought by
Vacant Land Usa Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrow Justin | $133,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Burrow Justin | $133,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Mccord Jerry | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vacant Land Usa Llc | $10,000 | Attorneys Title Group | |
| Vacant Land Usa Llc | $10,000 | Attorneys Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $4,890 | $500 | $4,390 |
| 2024 | $244 | $4,890 | $500 | $4,390 |
| 2023 | $244 | $4,890 | $500 | $4,390 |
| 2022 | $244 | $4,900 | $500 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $244 | $4,900 | $500 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $244 | $4,900 | $500 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $231 | $4,630 | $500 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $231 | $4,630 | $500 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $234 | $4,630 | $500 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $231 | $4,630 | $500 | $4,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,630 | $500 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map