100 Odion St Unit 102 Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,012 - $404,000
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Odion St Unit 102, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $376,753, approximately $183 per square foot. 100 Odion St Unit 102 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Suwanee | -- | None Available | |
| Moon Suwanee | $207,900 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $172,565 | -- | |
| Szafran Leon | $102,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moon Suwanee | $201,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Szafran Leon | $96,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $271,700 | $46,800 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $326,900 | $46,800 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $327,300 | $44,600 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $254,700 | $44,600 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $240,400 | $40,500 | $199,900 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $220,600 | $40,500 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $204,400 | $40,500 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $199,200 | $40,500 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $196,700 | $40,500 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $186,900 | $40,500 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $176,300 | $40,500 | $135,800 |
Map
- 45 Orpheum Ave
- 74 Gilman St
- 19 Orpheum Ave
- 217 Ellsworth Ave
- 310 W Allen Ridge Rd
- 23 Gilman St
- 119 Powell Ave
- 75 Garland St
- 0 Niagara St
- 61 Wood Ave
- 38 Manchester Terrace
- 79 Gerrard Ave
- 14 Blodgett St
- 34 Castle St
- 77 Dorset St
- 42 Amos Dr
- 148 Hadley St
- 49 Canterbury Rd
- 48 Weymouth St
- 147 Belvidere St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.