100 Old Bridge Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Salem Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Old Bridge Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $662,196, approximately $406 per square foot. 100 Old Bridge Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Zamiaty Waydm
Bought by
Zamiaty Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Kerdock Richard
Bought by
Zamaity Wadym and Zamaity Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,164
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$642,032
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamiaty Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Zamaity Wadym | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamaity Wadym | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $575,900 | $377,500 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $8,332 | $527,200 | $332,500 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $447,700 | $257,500 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $7,085 | $335,100 | $154,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $308,600 | $147,500 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $298,800 | $139,900 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $298,700 | $142,500 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $281,400 | $132,500 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $6,757 | $280,600 | $136,200 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $6,299 | $259,000 | $118,200 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $6,174 | $251,300 | $114,200 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $234,900 | $125,900 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map