100 Old Hunt Rd Unit 4 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Old Hunt Rd Unit 4, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $375,010, approximately $238 per square foot. 100 Old Hunt Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Carter Betty Stone and Carter Alfred Henderson
Bought by
Carter Alfred Henderson and Carter Betty Stone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$153,928
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Moore Stephen P and Moore Jeanette B
Bought by
Russell Betty Stone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Ballard Kim R and Ballard Charles W
Bought by
Moore Stephen P and Moore Jeanette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Alfred Henderson | -- | Accommodation | |
| Russell Betty Stone | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Stephen P | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Alfred Henderson | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Russell Betty Stone | $182,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Stephen P | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $294,340 | $55,000 | $239,340 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $294,340 | $55,000 | $239,340 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $294,340 | $55,000 | $239,340 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $184,340 | $30,000 | $154,340 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $184,340 | $30,000 | $154,340 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $184,340 | $30,000 | $154,340 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $184,340 | $30,000 | $154,340 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $174,930 | $26,500 | $148,430 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $174,930 | $26,500 | $148,430 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $174,930 | $26,500 | $148,430 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $166,800 | $26,500 | $140,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,800 | $26,500 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map