100 Old State Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Old State Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $591,303, approximately $284 per square foot. 100 Old State Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and St Dorothy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Dimaio Michael and Di Maio Gregory E
Bought by
Dimaio Michael and Di Maio Annelie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Dimaio Michael A and Di Maio Elizabeth
Bought by
Dimaio Michael and Di Maio Gregory E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaio Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Dimaio Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,427 | $335,390 | $103,810 | $231,580 |
| 2024 | $9,427 | $335,390 | $103,810 | $231,580 |
| 2023 | $9,077 | $335,390 | $103,810 | $231,580 |
| 2022 | $8,881 | $335,390 | $103,810 | $231,580 |
| 2021 | $13,753 | $335,390 | $103,810 | $231,580 |
| 2020 | $9,326 | $205,800 | $49,910 | $155,890 |
| 2019 | $9,107 | $205,800 | $49,910 | $155,890 |
| 2018 | $8,976 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,769 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map