100 Ollie Ave Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $135,632 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ollie Ave, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $150,408, approximately $129 per square foot. 100 Ollie Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Smith Malcolm Taylor and Smith Gary Edwin
Bought by
Baker David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker David M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker David M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $21,880 | $4,000 | $17,880 |
| 2024 | $450 | $22,620 | $4,000 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $418 | $21,880 | $4,000 | $17,880 |
| 2022 | $310 | $8,760 | $2,140 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $287 | $8,190 | $2,000 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $304 | $8,190 | $2,000 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $304 | $8,620 | $2,000 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $278 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $287 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map