100 Orchard Dr Baltic, OH 43804
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $253,141
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Orchard Dr, Baltic, OH 43804 and is currently estimated at $241,285, approximately $143 per square foot. 100 Orchard Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Garaway High School, Scenic Point School, and Auburn Hills School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,792 | $51,280 | $10,500 | $40,780 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $146,520 | $30,000 | $116,520 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $51,282 | $10,500 | $40,782 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $36,198 | $6,591 | $29,607 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $36,198 | $6,591 | $29,607 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $36,198 | $6,591 | $29,607 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $34,600 | $6,300 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $34,600 | $6,300 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $34,600 | $6,300 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $34,070 | $5,290 | $28,780 |
| 2013 | $999 | $34,070 | $5,290 | $28,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map