100 Page Ave Poteau, OK 74953
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Page Ave, Poteau, OK 74953 and is currently estimated at $137,356, approximately $80 per square foot. 100 Page Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Poteau Primary Elementary School, Poteau Upper Elementary School, and Pansy Kidd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Drury Arthur L and Drury Stella D
Bought by
Boco Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boco Properties Llc | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $8,663 | $751 | $7,912 |
| 2023 | $737 | $8,250 | $715 | $7,535 |
| 2022 | $738 | $8,250 | $715 | $7,535 |
| 2021 | $737 | $8,250 | $715 | $7,535 |
| 2020 | $498 | $5,554 | $715 | $4,839 |
| 2019 | $544 | $6,056 | $715 | $5,341 |
| 2018 | $509 | $5,966 | $715 | $5,251 |
| 2017 | $525 | $6,128 | $715 | $5,413 |
| 2016 | $541 | $6,369 | $715 | $5,654 |
| 2015 | $872 | $10,071 | $715 | $9,356 |
| 2014 | $869 | $9,948 | $715 | $9,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map