$50,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

100 Palm Breeze Dr Edgewater, FL 32141

0.23 Acres
$217,391 Price per Acre
9,951 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

52% Below List Price

624 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Just feet from the Intracoastal there are 3 continuous large side-by-side residential building lot opportunity east of S. Ridgewood Ave./US 1 in a desired neighborhood and only feet from the Intracoastal waterway. This listing depicts a single lot but all 3 continuous could be purchased together for $195,000. Small friendly neighborhood with quite single ingress/egress with great elevation. Convenient location to shopping and dining. Lots can be purchased together for a discount of $195,000, or seller is willing to sell each lot separately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Barlow

THE BARNETT GROUP, INC. Brokerage Phone: 386-426-7234 License #3438904 Listed on: 07/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Barlow

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $372

Lot Details

  • 9,951 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x107
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-3

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8402-00-00-0254

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$372

Lot Details

9,951 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9951
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 5.02
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-426-7234
  • Tax Year: 2023

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water - Multiple Meters
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian River Elem
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Smyrna Beach Middl

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 8402-00-00-0254
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 93x107
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 371.83
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 4009-3
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Daniel Margaret P
Bought by
Martin Charles D and Martin Sharon K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Daniel Margaret P
Bought by
Daniel Margaret P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Bought by
Martin Charles D and Martin Sharon K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $8,000 --
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $67,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $50,000 -37.5% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $80,000 -5.9% --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $85,000 -19.0% --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $105,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $409 $24,878 $24,878 --
2025 $409 $24,878 $24,878 --
2024 $372 $23,588 $22,887 $701
2023 $372 $22,701 $21,892 $809
2022 $322 $16,844 $16,108 $736
2021 $328 $15,949 $15,237 $712
2020 $330 $16,041 $15,237 $804
2019 $343 $16,130 $15,237 $893
2018 $352 $16,234 $15,237 $997
2017 $343 $15,237 $15,237 $0
2016 $363 $15,237 $0 $0
2015 $426 $17,414 $0 $0
2014 $431 $17,414 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: NS1082118

Stellar MLS

APN: 8402-00-00-0254

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.