Park One Hundred Apartments 100 Park Ave W Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Park Ave W, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $515,572, approximately $365 per square foot. 100 Park Ave W is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Last Fred C and Last Dale A
Bought by
Westphal Michael E and Westphal Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Sscc Park 100 Denver Llc
Bought by
Last Fred C and Last Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westphal Michael E | $509,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Last Fred C | $566,200 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Last Fred C | $566,200 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westphal Michael E | $407,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $41,920 | $4,850 | $4,850 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $48,790 | $3,320 | $45,470 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $48,790 | $3,320 | $45,470 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $42,800 | $3,440 | $39,360 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $44,030 | $3,540 | $40,490 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $42,950 | $3,150 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $42,950 | $3,150 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $42,860 | $2,180 | $40,680 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $42,860 | $2,180 | $40,680 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $43,130 | $1,974 | $41,156 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $43,130 | $1,974 | $41,156 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $31,000 | $2,738 | $28,262 |
Source: Public Records
About Park One Hundred Apartments
Map