Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Rosso
Residential Realty Group
(617) 877-6552
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Now is your chance to grab a spacious ground floor 1 Bedroom condo at Park Terrace Condominiums.The 1 bedroom unit boasts 980sqft of space including an 87sqft private patio.The open floor plan features a breakfast bar off the kitchen as well as plenty of space for a full size 10 person Dining Rm Table. If your focus is on a comfort, the oversized living room has plenty of space for your sectional and then some. This open floor plan allows you to make dinner or grab a snack while bingeing all your favorite shows. The oversized bedroom continues the gracious feel with double closets as well as a reading nook perfect for a lounger or the highly desired home office desk.The bathroom features a newer vanity with quartz countertop. Condos always lack storage, but this one has a walk-in closet off the living rm as well as a pantry and coat closet. Located just over the Melrose line and close to commuter rail. Complex features tennis courts, pool,+ in-building laundry.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condominium Deed | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $212,000 | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | -- | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | -- | -- | |
| Land Court Massachusetts | $182,000 | -- | |
| Leasehold Conv With Agreement Of Sale Fee Purchase Hawaii | $85,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $107,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $217,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $37,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.4% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +20.7% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | +41.0% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Sold | $212,000 | +1.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $352,100 | $0 | $352,100 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $331,600 | $0 | $331,600 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $318,800 | $0 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $304,300 | $0 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $290,600 | $0 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $236,600 | $0 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $224,400 | $0 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $208,300 | $0 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $184,100 | $0 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $174,100 | $0 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $153,000 | $0 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $194,100 | $0 | $194,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Rosso
Residential Realty Group
(617) 877-6552
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Donald Cranley
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 367-4793
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ida Bianco
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(781) 729-7290
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alexander Zedros
Harbor View Real Estate Corp.
(781) 910-5300
30 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Avis Quint
Century 21 Bond Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73492193
APN: STON-000004-000000-A000106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.