100 Parker St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $173,841
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Parker St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $161,960, approximately $126 per square foot. 100 Parker St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Driver Alan J
Bought by
Hutchinson Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Dash For Lagrange Inc
Bought by
Driver Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,225
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Investments Llc | $40,500 | -- | |
| Driver Alan J | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driver Alan J | $81,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $72,440 | $4,000 | $68,440 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $65,800 | $4,000 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $42,800 | $3,440 | $39,360 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $40,040 | $3,440 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $34,160 | $3,440 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $34,160 | $3,440 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $951 | $31,520 | $3,440 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $951 | $31,520 | $3,440 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $951 | $31,520 | $3,440 | $28,080 |
| 2016 | $845 | $32,959 | $3,465 | $29,494 |
| 2015 | $847 | $32,970 | $3,476 | $29,494 |
| 2014 | $808 | $31,418 | $3,476 | $27,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,838 | $3,476 | $30,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map