100 Parkview Dr Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Parkview Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $354,860, approximately $144 per square foot. 100 Parkview Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Sleve Stanley G
Bought by
Li Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Ying | $156,750 | Philip J Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,157 | $275,000 | $34,200 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $11,970 | $275,000 | $34,200 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $10,280 | $192,000 | $34,200 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $8,724 | $192,000 | $34,200 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $8,646 | $192,000 | $34,200 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $183,000 | $34,200 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $183,000 | $34,200 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $183,000 | $34,200 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $7,732 | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $34,200 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map