100 Pennsylvania Ave Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,607 - $464,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pennsylvania Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $358,652, approximately $415 per square foot. 100 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Coelho Paul Maurice and Coelho Daisi Restindah
Bought by
Paul And Daisi Coelho Living Trust and Coelho
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Coelho Paul M and Coelho Cynthia A
Bought by
Coelho Paul M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Coelho Paul M and Coelho Cynthia A
Bought by
Coelho Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Daisi Coelho Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coelho Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Coelho Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $224,500 | $100,500 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $201,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $178,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $155,400 | $63,000 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $146,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $137,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $128,600 | $63,000 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $125,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map