100 Pettigrew St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pettigrew St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently priced at $138,000. 100 Pettigrew St E is a home with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $150 | $25,152 | $6,000 | $19,152 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $194 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $194 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $194 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $191 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $185 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $185 | $14,880 | $4,800 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map