100 Pine Ln Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,206,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pine Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $961,057, approximately $403 per square foot. 100 Pine Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Copeland Daniel and Copeland Leigh
Bought by
100 Pine Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Stipe Josephine Weedon
Bought by
Copeland Daniel and Copeland Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Pine Lane Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Copeland Daniel | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copeland Daniel | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,659 | $723,100 | $507,900 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $394,800 | $224,500 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $394,800 | $224,500 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $394,800 | $224,500 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $394,800 | $224,500 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $340,400 | $188,100 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $5,672 | $340,400 | $188,100 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $9,730 | $340,400 | $188,100 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $9,730 | $589,446 | $362,282 | $227,164 |
| 2015 | $9,730 | $589,446 | $362,282 | $227,164 |
| 2014 | $9,683 | $589,446 | $362,282 | $227,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map