100 Pine St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pine St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $631,705, approximately $379 per square foot. 100 Pine St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Oleary Timothy P
Bought by
Oleary Timothy P and Oleary Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Siscoe John D
Bought by
Oleary Timothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Timothy P | -- | -- | |
| Oleary Timothy P | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Timothy P | $304,500 | |
| Closed | Oleary Timothy P | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Oleary Timothy P | $304,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $581,200 | $197,100 | $384,100 |
| 2024 | $6,577 | $541,800 | $187,700 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $511,100 | $175,400 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $449,400 | $153,900 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $402,100 | $137,400 | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $390,100 | $132,100 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $378,400 | $132,100 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $349,300 | $121,900 | $227,400 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $328,300 | $121,900 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $315,200 | $119,500 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $303,500 | $116,000 | $187,500 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $291,100 | $106,700 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map