100 Pine St Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $892,629 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pine St, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $996,157, approximately $451 per square foot. 100 Pine St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Kathleen Kathleen J Kapps Aka
Bought by
Kapps Kathleen J and Kapps Richard J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapps Kathleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,091 | $792,300 | $452,900 | $339,400 |
| 2024 | $13,968 | $795,800 | $452,900 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $13,968 | $803,700 | $478,300 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $11,433 | $605,800 | $295,900 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $11,433 | $595,000 | $315,500 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $12,255 | $573,200 | $300,000 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $12,152 | $575,400 | $300,000 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $12,062 | $556,600 | $300,000 | $256,600 |
| 2017 | $12,057 | $550,800 | $300,000 | $250,800 |
| 2016 | $11,475 | $538,500 | $305,000 | $233,500 |
| 2015 | $11,668 | $540,000 | $305,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $11,291 | $510,000 | $305,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map